Elementary School Staff Directory

Lyndsay Schacter

Preschool Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/dves.k12.vt.us/pre-k---mrs-mandracchia-mrs-schacter/ (opens in new window)

Laurie Cole

Kindergarten

  • sites.google.com/a/dves.k12.vt.us/laurie-cole-kindergarten/ (opens in new window)

Stephanie Spring

Kindergarten

  • sites.google.com/a/dves.k12.vt.us/stephanie-aldrich-kindergarten/ (opens in new window)

Melissa Jutras

1st and 2nd Humanities

  • sites.google.com/a/wes-tvms.org/jutras/ (opens in new window)

Melissa Sullivan

1st and 2nd Humanities

  • mrssullivanfirstgradeclass.blogspot.com/ (opens in new window)

Jenn Tallini

Long Term Art

  • www.jennsartclass.com (opens in new window)

Amy Swanson

1st and 2nd Humanities

  • sites.google.com/site/mrsswansonsk1class/ (opens in new window)

Marie Paige

3rd and 4th Science

  • sites.google.com/dves.k12.vt.us/34-e-learning-site/home (opens in new window)

Angie Trudeau

3rd and 4th Humanities

  • sites.google.com/dves.k12.vt.us/34-e-learning-site/home (opens in new window)

Marilyn Grandy

1st and 2nd Science

  • sites.google.com/a/dves.k12.vt.us/t-v-e-s-1st-and-2nd-grade-science/ (opens in new window)

Laura Urquhart

Grade 5 Teacher

  • sites.google.com/dves.k12.vt.us/tvesgrade5/science (opens in new window)

Caralee Moore

3rd and 4th Humantities

  • sites.google.com/dves.k12.vt.us/34-e-learning-site/home (opens in new window)

Cherie Hanley

3rd and 4th Math

  • sites.google.com/dves.k12.vt.us/34-e-learning-site/home (opens in new window)

Tricia Manzke

Librarian

  • tmanzke.wixsite.com/tveslibrary (opens in new window)

Hope Phelan

Art Teacher

  • hphelan2.wixsite.com/artclass (opens in new window)

Chris Walling

PE Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/dves.k12.vt.us/physical-education/ (opens in new window)

Julie Ammon

Paraprofessional

Patricia Appel

Math Coach

Darcy Bardwell

Paraprofessional

Michelle Barnett

Paraprofessional Intensive

Crystal Benz

Paraprofessional

Samantha Betit

Special Education

Shirley Beyer-Felisko

Teacher Assistant PK

Heather Boyd

Paraprofessional 2/3

Sherry Brissette

Paraprofessional Intensive

Jamie Brown

Health and Wellness Teacher

  • sites.google.com/dves.k12.vt.us/health-guidance/Home (opens in new window)

Kathleen Bullock

Head Cook

Curtis Carroll

Technology

Angel Colford

Special Education

Kristin Croutworst

Occupational Therapist

Sandra Cunningham

ELL Teacher

Lori Downy

Assistant Cook

Judy Edberg

Speech & Language

Alexandria Felsted

Paraprofessional Intensive

Rebecca Fillion

Principal

Sherrie Fox

Paraprofessional Intensive

Keli Gould

5th Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/dves.k12.vt.us/tvesgrade5/home?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Almajane Hart

Music Teacher

  • sites.google.com/dves.k12.vt.us/mrs-harts-class/home (opens in new window)

Lon Hiebert

Nurse

Laura Hinrich

Paraprofessional

Paul Hoak

Guidance

  • sites.google.com/dves.k12.vt.us/guidance/home (opens in new window)

Dana Homer

Paraprofessional

Liz Inderirden

Paraprofessional

Brenda Kennedy

Special Education

Mesa Kennedy

Paraprofessional Intensive

Lia Kingsley

Administrative Assistant

Donna Lambert

Paraprofessional Intensive

Julie Moore

Paraprofessional

Sandy Murdock

Paraprofessional

Al Paraspolo

Custodian

Samantha Place

Paraprofessional Intensive

Sara Pratt

Assistant Cook

Dave Sherman

Custodian

Nina Sullivan

Preschool Teacher

Crista Yagjian

Literacy Coach