Elementary School Staff Directory

Lyndsay Schacter

Preschool Teacher

  • sites.google.com/dves.k12.vt.us/pre-kwebsite/home (opens in new window)

Laurie Cole

Kindergarten

  • sites.google.com/a/dves.k12.vt.us/laurie-cole-kindergarten/home (opens in new window)

Melissa Jutras

1st and 2nd Humanities

  • sites.google.com/dves.k12.vt.us/1st2ndgradetves/jutras1st-humanities?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Melissa Sullivan

1st and 2nd Science

  • sites.google.com/dves.k12.vt.us/1st2ndgradetves/sullivanscience?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Amy Swanson

1st and 2nd Math

  • sites.google.com/dves.k12.vt.us/1st2ndgradetves/swansonmath?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Marie Paige

3rd and 4th Science

  • sites.google.com/dves.k12.vt.us/mrspaigesscience2021/home (opens in new window)

Angie Trudeau

3rd and 4th Humanities

  • sites.google.com/site/dvesthirdgrade/home (opens in new window)

Laura Urquhart

5th Grade Science/Math

  • urquharttves5.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Caralee Moore

3rd and 4th Humantities

  • mooretves.blogspot.com/ (opens in new window)

Cherie Hanley

3rd and 4th Math

  • sites.google.com/a/wes-tvms.org/mrs-hanley-s-fabulous-third-grade/ (opens in new window)

Tricia Manzke

Librarian

  • tmanzke.wixsite.com/tveslibrary (opens in new window)

Hope Phelan

Art Teacher

  • hphelan2.wixsite.com/artclass (opens in new window)

Chris Walling

PE Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/dves.k12.vt.us/physical-education/ (opens in new window)

Jordana Linder

Kindergaten

  • sites.google.com/a/dves.k12.vt.us/laurie-cole-kindergarten/home (opens in new window)

Patricia Appel

Math Coach

Darcy Bardwell

Paraprofessional

Michelle Barnett

Paraprofessional Intensive

Crystal Benz

Paraprofessional

Samantha Betit

1st and 2nd Humanities

  • sites.google.com/dves.k12.vt.us/1st2ndgradetves/betit2-humanities?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Shirley Beyer-Felisko

Teacher Assistant PK

Heather Boyd

Paraprofessional 2/3

Sherry Brissette

Paraprofessional Intensive

Kathleen Bullock

Head Cook

Curtis Carroll

Technology

Angel Colford

Special Education

Kristin Croutworst

Occupational Therapist

Sandra Cunningham

ELL Teacher

Judy Edberg

Speech & Language

Rebecca Fillion

Principal

Sherrie Fox

Paraprofessional Intensive

Almajane Hart

Music Teacher

  • sites.google.com/dves.k12.vt.us/mrs-harts-class/home (opens in new window)

Laura Hinrich

Paraprofessional

Paul Hoak

Guidance

  • sites.google.com/dves.k12.vt.us/guidance/home (opens in new window)

Dana Homer

Paraprofessional

Liz Inderirden

Paraprofessional

Brenda Kennedy

Special Education

Hadley King

5th Grade Humanities

Lia Kingsley

Administrative Assistant

Julie Moore

Paraprofessional

Sandy Murdock

Paraprofessional

Al Paraspolo

Custodian

Nina Sullivan

Preschool Teacher

  • sites.google.com/dves.k12.vt.us/pre-kwebsite/home (opens in new window)